The GB Ranking is a comparison of results of our members at sport events in GB: every competition a new ranking list will be computed by taking the result of a rider in any discipline (FIPO (and/or World Ranking), non-FIPO or Gæðingakeppni) and is based upon the average of the best results with any horse in the respective discipline over a certain number of years. Riders have to go on competing to keep their position in the ranking list. The results used for the calculation per rider may be achieved at different events with different horses.

At the end of each year, the highest ranking rider in each class will be announced!

FIPO/WR Events

Ranking of the classes from FIPO/WR events is based upon the average of up to the three best results with any horse in the respective discipline over the last 3 years.

DRES – Tolt, Trot, Walk dressage.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Luan Crawford 5.617 5.75; 6.2; 4.9 (of 4)
2 Phillippa Pringle 5.350 (of 1)
3 Rona Frame 5.300 (of 1)
4 Mandy Slater 5.000 (of 1)
5 Fi Pugh 4.400 (of 1)
6 Dorothy Thomas 4.100 (of 1)
7 Trish Barber 4.000 (of 1)
8 Fiona Tyson 3.500 (of 1)
9 Crissie Edwards (YR) 2.500 (of 1)

FS1 – Free Style  dressage.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Nadine Kunkel 6.200 (of 1)
2 Rona Frame 5.700 4.4; 7.0 (of 2)
3 Harriet Frame 5.100 (of 1)
4 Fi Pugh 3.475 1.05; 5.9 (of 2)

FS3 – In-hand Showing dressage

YT7/T8 – Youth Tolt

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Cory Carson (YR) 5.200 (of 1)
2 Chrissie Edwards (YR) 4.730 5.03; 4.43 (of 2)
3 Anna Whittome 4.000 (of 1)
4 Barry Laker 3.530 (of 1)
5 Karen Smith 3.530 (of 1)
6 Yvonne Archibald 3.370 (of 1)
7 Martine Bye 3.330 (of 1)
8 H Ashford 3.330 (of 1)

YV2/V5 – Youth Four Gait

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Cory Carson (YR) 5.600 (of 1)
2 Nadene Butler 4.670 (of 1)
3 Chrissie Edwards (YR) 4.595 5.27; 3.92 (of 2)
4 Catherine Holland 4.170 (of 1)
5 Anna Whittome 3.420 (of 1)
6 Martine Bye 3.170 (of 1)

E4V5 – Elementary Four Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Phil Butler 4.930 (of 1)
2 Cory Carson (YR) 4.570 (of 1)
3 Daisy Taylor 4.130 (of 1)
4 Nadene Butler 4.100 (of 1)
5 Emily Forde 3.970 (of 1)
5 Katherine Heathcote 3.970 (of 1)
6 Peter Heathcote 3.830 (of 1)
7 Catherine Holland 3.830 (of 1)
7 Anna Whittome 3.700 (of 1)
8 Martine Bye 3.630 (of 1)
9 Crissie Edwards (YR) 3.470 (of 1)
10 Dorothy Thomas 3.130 (of 1)
11 Lynne Lowe 3.070 (of 1)
12 Catriona Willoughby 2.830 (of 1)

ETT8 – Elementary Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Daisy Taylor 5.27 (of 1)
2 Cory Carson (YR) 4.93 (of 1)
3 Phil Butler 4.83 (of 1)
4 Crissie Edwards (YR) 4.43 (of 1)
5 Shona Stewart 4.2 (of 1)
6 Anna Whittome 4 (of 1)
7 Catherine Holland 3.885 3.5; 4.27 (of 2)
8 Emily Forde 3.8 (of 1)
9 Katherine Heathcote 3.7 (of 1)
10 Lynne Lowe 3.6 (of 1)
11 Barry Laker 3.53 (of 1)
12 Karen Smith 3.53 (of 1)
13 Yvonne Archibald 3.37 (of 1)
14 Martine Bye 3.33 (of 1)
15 H Ashford 3.33 (of 1)
16 Peter Heathcote 2.83 (of 1)
17 Catriona Willoughby 2.53 (of 1)
18 Dorothy Thomas 2.43 (of 1)

Int4V4 – Intermediate Four Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Rona Frame 5.100 (of 1)
2 Mel Lewis 4.370 (of 1)

IntV3 – Intermediate Four Gait V3.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Aidan Carson (YR) 5.500 (of 1)
2 Jemimah Adams 5.350 5.67; 5.03 (of 2)
3 Charlotte Cook 5.270 (of 1)
4 Philippa Pringle 5.200 (of 1)
5 Ann Savage 5.100 (of 1)
6 Luan Crawford 4.730 (of 1)
6 Shona Stewart 4.730 (of 1)
6 Fiona Tyson 4.730 (of 1)
7 Phil Butler 4.670 (of 1)
8 Rona Frame 4.630 (of 1)
9 Dave Savage 4.000 3.83; 4.8; 3.37 (of 2)
9 Yvonne Archibald 4.000 (of 1)
9 Peter Heathcote 4.000 (of 1)
10 Roger Bax 3.830 (of 1)
11 Katherine Heathcote 3.800 (of 1)
12 Mic Rushen 3.700 (of 1)
13 Rebecca Hughes 1.900 (of 1)

IntT7 – Intermediate Tolt T7.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Jemimah Adams 5.270 (of 1)
2 Roger Bax 4.930 (of 1)
3 Dave Savage 4.890 4.5; 5.17; 5.0 (of 3)
4 Phil Butler 4.870 (of 1)
5 Sandy Carson 4.830 (of 1)
6 Rona Frame 4.770 (of 1)
7 Aidan Carson (YR) 4.670 (of 1)
8 Ann Savage 4.430 (of 1)
8 Luan Crawford 4.365 4.3; 4.43 (of 2)
9 Mic Rushen 4.270 (of 1)
9 Yvonne Archibald 4.200 (of 1)
10 Catherine Holland 4.170 (of 1)
10 Peter Heathcote 4.030 (of 1)
11 Philippa Pringle 3.830 (of 1)
11 Katherine Heathcote 3.830 (of 1)
12 Mel Lewis 3.800 (of 1)

IntT6 – Intermediate Loose Rein Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Fiona Tyson 4.370 (of 1)
2 Ellen Brimble 4.000 (of 1)
3 Luan Crawford 3.970 (of 1)
4 Nadene Butler 3.435 2.7; 4.17 (of 2)

F1/F2 – Five Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Mike Adams 6.19 6.0; 6.17; 6.4 (of 4)
2 James Faulkner 6.115 6.1; 6.13 (of 2)
3 Jemimah Adams 5.83 (of 1)
4 Charlotte Cook 4.85 4.93; 477 (of 2)
5 Aidan Carson (YR) 4.77 3.97; 5.57 (of 2)
6 Andrew Nickalls 4.57 (of 1)
7 Rebecca Hughes 3.53 (of 1)
8 Yvonne Archibald 3.31 (of 1)
9 Smari Slater 3 (of 1)
10 Luan Crawford 2.83 (of 1)
11 Karen Smith 2.62 (of 1)

V1 – Four Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 James Faulkner 6.700 7.07; 6.33 (of 2)
2 Jemimah Adams 6.310 6.3; 6.1; 6.53 (of 7)
3 Charlotte Cook 5.900 (of 1)
4 Ellen Brimble 5.687 5.5; 5.93; 5.63 (of 3)
5 Ann Savage 5.433 5.9; 5.33; 5.07 (of 4)
6 Freija Glansdorp 5.423 5.43; 5.33; 5.47 (of 3)
7 Sandy Carson 5.400 5.93; 4.87 (of 2)
8 Mandy Slater 5.300 (of 1)
9 Nadine Kunkel 5.287 5.23; 4.9; 5.73 (of 5)
10 Fi Pugh 5.185 4.97; 5.4 (of 2)
11 Daisy Taylor 5.170 (of 1)
12 Torben Rees 5.137 5.27; 4.97; 5.17 (of 3)
13 Harriet Frame 4.830 4.43; 5.23 (of 2)
14 Luan Crawford 4.770 (of 1)
15 Karen Milne 4.570 (of 1)
16 Peter Heathcote 3.170 (of 1)
17 Katherine Heathcote 2.830 (of 1)

T1 – Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 James Faulkner 6.610 7.03; 6.5; 6.3 (of 3)
2 Jemimah Adams 6.500 6.6; 6.63; 6.27 (of 3)
3 Mike Adams 6.097 5.93; 6.13; 6.23 (of 6)
4 Sandy Carson 6.070 (of 1)
5 Ellen Brimble 5.715 5.93; 5.5 (of 2)
6 Fi Pugh 5.550 (of 2)
7 Ann Savage 5.315 5.93; 4.7 (of 2)
8 Mandy Slater 5.230 (of 1)
9 Torben Rees 5.033 5.33; 4.67; 5.1(of 3)
10 Nadine Kunkel 5.023 4.57; 4.93; 5.57 (of 3)
11 Luan Crawford 4.700 (of 1)
12 Aidan Carson (YR) 4.630 (of 1)
13 Harriet Frame 4.335 4.6; 4.07 (of 2)
14 Daisy Taylor 3.900 (of 1)
15 Rebecca Hughes 3.570 (of 2)

T2 – Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 James Faulkner 6.830 (of 1)
2 Charlotte Cook 6.730 (of 1)
3 Jemimah Adams 6.490 6.7; 6.67; 6.1 (of 5)
4 Freija Glansdorp 5.823 5.9; 5.67; 5.9 (of 4)
5 Elizabeth Adams 5.620 6.2; 5.43; 5.23 (of 3)
6 Nadine Kunkel 5.290 5.67; 5.37; 4.83 (of 3)
7 Ann Savage 5.050 4.1; 6.0 (of 2)
8 Celia Carlyon-Smith 4.770 4.67; 4.87 (of 2)
9 Karen Milne 3.570 (of 1)

PP1 – Pace Test.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Mike Adams 6.600 6.63; 6.58; 6.59 (of 4)
2 Charlotte Cook 5.960 (of 1)
3 James Faulkner 4.605 3.04; 6.17 (of 2)
4 Aidan Carson (YR) 4.090 (of 1)
5 Jemimah Adams 3.750 (of 1)
6 Andrew Nickalls 2.080 (of 1)
7 Smari Slater 1.670 (of 1)

P2 – Speed Pass.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Mike Adams 8.81 8.74; 8.84; 8.84 (of 3)
2 Aidan Carson (YR) 8.87 (of 1)
3 Charlotte Cook 9.00 8.79; 9.2 (of 2)
4 Jemimah Adams 9.17 (of 1)
5 Smari Slater 9.77 (of 1)
6 Andrew Nickalls 9.90 (of 1)
7 Karen Smith 11.140 (of 1)
8 Rebecca Hughes 11.940 13.0; 10.9 (of 2)

 

Non-FIPO/WR Events

Ranking of the classes from non-FIPO events (including oval track classes and school-based classes such as ‘Winter tolt’ or ‘Tolt online four gait’) is based upon the average of up to the three best results with any horse in the respective discipline over the last 2 years.

Tolt Training Test

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Rona Frame 5.79 5.78; 5.78; 5.8 (of 4)
1 Kate Goldney 5.79 5.5; 6.02 (of 2)
2 Maike Ahlgrimm 5.33 (of 1)
3 Luan Crawford 5.31 5.86; 5.23; 4.25 (of 3)
4 Fiona Tyson 5.27 5.11; 5.25; 5.44 (of 3)
5 Liz Kraft 5.23 5.2; 5.3; 5.2 (of 12)
6 Celia Carlyon-Smith 5.10 (of 1)
7 Dorothy Thomas 5.00 5.1; 4.8; 5.1 (of 7)
8 Catriona Willoughby 4.40 (of 1)
9 Lauren Doughton 4.30 3.9; 4.7 (of 2)
9 Natalie Dingle 4.30 (of 1)
10 Jean Sinclair 4.25 (of 1)
11 Shannon Ward 4.20 (of 1)
12 Yvette Coupe 4.03 (of 1)
13 Emily Forde? 3.94 (of 1)
14 Dorothy Sales 3.89 (of 1)
15 Kim Tait 3.06 (of 1)
16 Kay Ballantyne 2.60 (of 1)

Tolt Online

Test A

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Dorothy Thomas 70.67 71.5; 70.0; 70.5 (of 10)
2 Kim Willoughby 70.50 (of 1)
3 Liz Kraft 69.30 67.4; 66.3; 74.2 (of 8)
4 Rona Frame 68.90 (of 1)
5 Julia 68.30 66.3; 70.3 (of 2)
6 Luan Crawford 66.55 68.4; 64.7 (of 2)
7 Fiona Tyson 65.93 64.2; 66.8; 66.8 (of 6)
8 Kate Goldney 64.30 58.4; 65.8; 68.7 (of 3)
9 Anna 59.35 64.0; 54.7 (of 2)
10 Natalie Dingle 53.70 (of 1)

Test B

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Maike Ahlgrimm 69.83 67.9; 67.9; 73.7 (of 4)
2 Rona Frame 65.30 (of 1)
3 Dorothy Thomas 56.50 (of 1)

Elementary Four Gait

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Rona Frame 4.95 (of 1)
2 Rachel Milne 4.50 (of 1)
3 Lynne Lowe 4.40 (of 1)
4 Peter Heathcote 4.36 (of 1)
5 Daisy Richards 4.33 4.53; 4.13 (of 2)
6 Sally Cusworth 4.30 (of 1)
7 Gareth Evans 4.16 (of 1)
8 Kim Willoughby 4.05 (of 1)
9 Yvonne Archibald 4.00 (of 1)
9 Emily Forde 4.00 3.95; 4.05 (of 2)
10 Ruth Colwill 3.93 (of 1)
12 Catherine Holland 3.53 (of 1)
13 Nadene Butler 3.50 (of 1)
14 Nicola Guenigault 3.42 4.19; 3.63; 2.43 (of 3)
15 Sarah Brunt 3.40 (of 1)
16 Becca Tims 3.33 (of 1)
17 Claire Simpson 3.03 4.63; 1.43 (of 2)
18 Charlie Day 2.80 2.7; 2.9 (of 2)
19 Barry Laker 2.53 (of 1)
20 Imogen Cooper 2.36 (of 1)
21 Peter Richards 1.93 (of 1)

Elementary Tolt

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Debbie Ede 5.03 (of 1)
2 Yvonne Archibald 5.00 (of 1)
3 Sally Cusworth 4.55 (of 1)
4 Adrienne Punt 4.43 (of 1)
5 Barry Laker 4.36 (of 1)
6 Lynne Lowe 4.30 (of 1)
7 Rachel Milne 4.10 (of 1)
8 Martine Bye 3.95 4.2; 3.7 (of 2)
9 Katherine Heathcote 3.93 (of 1)
10 Imogen Cooper 3.86 2.76; 4.96 (of 2)
11 Peter Heathcote 3.82 3.7; 3.93 (of 2)
12 Becca Tims 3.59 (of 1)
13 Ruth Colwill 3.43 (of 1)
14 Regina Andritter 3.43 (of 1)
15 Emily Forde 3.40 (of 1)
16 Daisy Richards 3.15 3.79; 2.5 (of 2)
17 Kim Willoughby 3.00 (of 1)
18 Charlie Day 2.07 0.33; 3.8 (of 2)
19 Sally Vyse 1.69 (of 1)
20 Sarah Brunt 0.50 (of 1)

Intermediate Four Gait.

Cory Carson
Ann Savage
Janice Hutchinson
Philippa Pringle
Dave Savage
Aidan Carson
Smari Slater
Peter Heathcote
Shona Stewart
Cristina Edwards
Regina Andritter
Ellen Knight
Peter Richards
Luan Crawford
Helena Levett
Iris Ashman
Kristina Cristof
Katherine Heathcote
Liz Roberts
Debbie Ede
Catherine Holland
Phill Butler
Jan Payne
Ruth Colwill
Kate Goldney
Carolynne Denholm
Dorothy Thomas

Intermediate Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Phil Butler 5.90 (of 1)
2 Cory Carson 5.80 (of 1)
3 Rona Frame 5.52 5.55; 5.5; 5.5 (of 3)
4 Jemimah Adams 5.16 (of 1)
5 Andrew Carson 5.02 5.05; 5.0; 5.0 (of 4)
6 Catherine Holland 5.00 (of 1)
7 Nadine Kunkel 5.00 (of 1)
8 Philippa Pringle 4.86 4.8; 4.23; 5.56 (of 3)
9 Maike Ahlgrimm 4.76 (of 1)
10 Cristina Edwards 4.68 4.26; 3.5; 4.93 (of 4)
11 Lynne Lowe 4.65 4.5; 4.8 (of 2)
11 Nadene Butler 4.65 4.3; 5.0 (of 2)
12 Janice Hutchinson 4.60 4.6; 4.6 (of 2)
13 Peter Richards 4.60 (of 1)
14 Martine Bye 4.60 (of 1)
15 Rebecca Hughes 4.53 (of 1)
16 Luan Crawford 4.40 4.26; 4.53 (of 2)
17 Jan Payne 4.36 (of 1)
18 Smari Slater 4.35 4.83; 3.86 (of 2)
19 Peter Heathcote 4.33 (of 1)
20 Carolynne Denholm 4.30 4.8; 4.8; 3.3 (of 3)
21 Aidan Carson 4.28 4.55; 3.8; 4.5 (of 3)
22 Roger Bax 4.26 (of 1)
23 Shona Stewart 4.25 (of 1)
24 Nicola Guenigault 4.01 3.93; 4.09 (of 2)
25 Erika Davidson 4.00 (of 1)
26 Ann Savage 3.93 (of 1)
27 Kate Goldney 3.85 3.59; 4.1 (of 2)
27 Katherine Heathcote 3.85 3.26; 4.43 (of 2)
28 Regina Andritter 3.83 (of 1)
29 Emily Forde 3.80 3.8; 3.8 (of 2)
30 Helena Levett 3.65 3.7; 2.93; 4.33 (of 3
30 Dorothy Thomas 3.65 (of 1)
31 Dave Savage 3.33 (of 1)
32 Ruth Colwill 3.18 2.26; 4.1 (of 2)
33 Robyn Philpott 3.16 (of 1)
34 Liz Roberts 2.93 (of 1)
35 Kristina Cristof 2.18 (of 1)

Intermediate Loose Rein Tolt

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Nadene Butler 2.40 (of 1)

Five Gait

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Mike Adams 5.78 5.83; 5.73 (of 2)
2 Jemimah Adams 5.53 (of 1)
3 Fi Pugh 5.30 (of 1)
4 Smari Slater 5.16 (of 1)
5 Robyn Philpott 4.40 4.06; 4.73 (of 2)
6 Andrew Carson 4.00 (of 1)
7 Rebecca Hughes 3.86 (of 1)
8 Natalie Dingle 3.16 (of 1)

Four Gait.

Ellen Brimble
Fi Pugh
Jemimah Adams
Mandy Slater
Freija Glansdorp
Harriet Frame
Rona Frame
Shona Stewart
Ann Savage
Smari Slater
Nadine Kunkel
Luan Crawford
Fiona Tyson
Philippa Pringle
Torben Rees
Phil Butler
Bjorn Roar Larsen
Natalie Dingle
Dorothy Thomas
Roger Bax
Maike Ahlgrimm
Liz Kraft
Shannon Ward
Erika Davidson

Tolt.

Mike Adams
Jemimah Adams
Mandy Slater
Ellen Brimble
Nadine Kunkel
Aidan Carson
Ann Savage
Fi Pugh
Phil Butler
Frank Carson
Roger Bax
Luan Crawford
Torben Rees
Robyn Philpott
Harriet Frame
Yvonne Archibald
Carolynne Denholm
Smari Slater
Dorothy Thomas

T2/T4 – Tolt.

Jemimah Adams
Janice Hutchinson
Nadine Kunkel
Freija Glansdorp
Celia Carlyon-Smith
Fiona Tyson

 

Gæðingakeppni Events

Ranking of the classes from Gæðingakeppni events (including A-Flokkur and B-Flokkur) is based upon the average of up to the three best results with any horse in the respective discipline over the last 3 years.

A-Flokkur

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Mike Adams 8.32 8.52; 8.44; 8.0 (of 4)
2 Andrew Nickalls 8.17 (of 1)
3 Sandy Carson 7.55 (of 1)
4 Fi Pugh 7.48 7.79; 7.16 (of 2)

B-Flokkur

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Jemimah Adams 8.39 8.42; 8.47; 8.29 (of 5)
2 Fi Pugh 8.18 (of 1)
3 Freija Glansdorp 8.17 8.17; 8.17; 8.16 (of 3)
4 Mike Adams 8.14 8.21; 8.06 (of 2)
5 Ellen Brimble 8.12 8.06; 8.18; 8.13 (of 3)
6 Sandy Carson 7.96 (of 1)
7 Harriet Frame 7.95 8.16; 7.9; 7.8 (of 3)
8 Torben Rees 7.79 7.44; 7.92; 8.0 (of 4)
9 Ann Savage 7.66 (of 1)
10 Becca Hughes 7.08 6.47; 7.68 (of 2)

C-Flokkur

Position Rider Average Best three Marks
1 Ann Savage 8.08 (of 1)
2 Katherine Heathcote 6.84 (of 1)
3 Peter Heathcote 6.80 (of 1)