The GB Ranking is a comparison of results of our members at sport events in GB: every competition a new ranking list will be computed by taking the result of a rider in any discipline (FIPO (and/or World Ranking), non-FIPO or Gæðingakeppni) and is based upon the average of the best results with any horse in the respective discipline over a certain number of years. Riders have to go on competing to keep their position in the ranking list. The results used for the calculation per rider may be achieved at different events with different horses.

At the end of each year, the highest ranking rider in each class will be announced!

FIPO/WR Events

Ranking of the classes from FIPO/WR events is based upon the average of up to the three best results with any horse in the respective discipline over the last 3 years.

DRES – Tolt, Trot, Walk dressage.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Catriona Willoughby 5.800 (of 1)
2 Luan Crawford 5.617 5.75; 6.2; 4.9 (of 3)
3 Phillippa Pringle 5.350 (of 1)
4 Kim Willoughby 5.300 (of 1)
5 Rona Frame 5.250 5.3; 5.2 (of 2)
6 Mandy Slater 5.000 (of 1)
7 Fi Pugh 4.400 (of 1)
7 Graeme Tyson 4.400 (of 1)
8 Trish Barber 4.000 (of 1)
9 Carolynne Denholm 3.900 (of 1)
10 Fiona Tyson 3.100 3.5; 2.7 (of 2)
11 Crissie Edwards 2.500 (of 1)
12 Dorothy Thomas 2.400 (of 1)

FS1 – Free Style dressage.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Lauren Doughton 5.6 (of 1)
2 Harriet Frame 5.1 (of 1)
3 Rona Frame 4.4 (of 1)
4 Dorothy Sales 3.13 (of 1)
5 Fi Pugh 3.116667 1.05; 5.9; 2.4 (of 3)
6 Jean Sinclair 2.03 (of 1)

YLR – Youth Lead Rein

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Elizabeth Heathcote 5.2 (of 1)

T8 – Tolt

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Cory Carson (YR) 5.2 (of 1)
2 Chrissie Edwards (YR) 4.73 5.03; 4.43 (of 2)
3 Catherine Holland 4.27 (of 1)
4 Alison Webb 4 (of 1)
4 Anna Whittome 4 (of 1)
5 Katherine Heathcote 3.7 (of 1)
6 Barry Laker 3.53 (of 1)
6 Karen Smith 3.53 (of 1)
6 Fiona Tyson 3.53 (of 1)
7 Martine Bye 3.33 (of 1)
7 H Ashford 3.33 (of 1)
8 Rachel MacKinnon 3.2 (of 1)
9 Lynne Lowe 3.03 (of 1)
10 Peter Heathcote 2.83 (of 1)
10 Kathryn Wogan 2.83 (of 1)
11 Rebecca Laidlaw 2.6 (of 1)
12 Yvonne Archibald 2.57 3.37; 2.57 (of 2)
13 Dorothy Thomas 1.67 (of 1)
14 Emily Forde 1.6 (of 1)
15 Dorothy Sales 1.27 (of 1)
16 Mia Taylor (YR) 0.77 (of 1)

T7 – Tolt

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 5.27 (of 1)
2 Dave Savage 5.085 5.17; 5 (of 2)
3 Phil Butler 4.87 (of 1)
4 Sandy Carson 4.83 (of 1)
5 Ann Savage 4.43 (of 1)
6 Luan Crawford 4.365 4.3; 4.43 (of 2)
7 Lauren Doughton 4.33 (of 1)
8 Rona Frame 4.32 4.77; 3.87 (of 2)
9 Mic Rushen 4.27 (of 1)
10 Catherine Holland 4.17 (of 1)
11 Peter Heathcote 4.03 (of 1)
12 Philippa Pringle 3.83 (of 1)
12 Katherine Heathcote 3.83 (of 1)
13 Nadene Butler 3.5 (of 1)
14 Catriona Jeffrey 3.33 (of 1)
15 Jean Sinclair 2.53 (of 1)

T6 – Loose Rein Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Fiona Tyson 4.37 (of 1)
2 Ellen Brimble 4 (of 1)
3 Luan Crawford 3.97 (of 1)
4 Vicky White 2.87 (of 1)
5 Nadene Butler 2.7 (of 1)

T3 – Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Daisy Taylor 5.1 4.97; 5.23 (of 2)
2 Fi Pugh 4.6 (of 1)
3 Phil Butler 3.7 (of 1)
4 Carolynne Denholm 2.73 (of 1)

V5 – Four Gait

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Cory Carson (YR) 5.6 (of 1)
2 Karen Smith 4.6 (of 1)
3 Nadene Butler 4.385 4.1; 4.67 (of 2)
4 Fiona Tyson 4.37 (of 1)
5 Crissie Edwards (YR) 4.22 5.27; 3.47; 3.92 (of 3)
6 Catherine Holland 4 3.83; 4.17 (of 2)
7 Katherine Heathcote 3.97 (of 1)
8 Peter Heathcote 3.83 (of 1)
9 Anna Whittome 3.56 3.7; 3.42 (of 2)
10 Catriona Willoughby 3.5 (of 1)
11 Martine Bye 3.4 3.63; 3.17 (of 2)
12 Rachel MacKinnon 3.37 (of 1)
13 Kim Willoughby 3.33 (of 1)
14 Emily Forde 3.18 3.23; 3.13 (of 2)
15 Rebecca Laidlaw 3.17 (of 1)
16 Kathryn Wogan 2.8 (of 1)
17 Dorothy Sales 2.77 (of 1)
18 Lynne Lowe 2.67 (of 1)
19 Graeme Tyson 2.5 (of 1)
20 Dorothy Thomas 2.4 (of 1)
21 Mia Taylor (YR) 2 (of 1)

V3 – Four Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 5.35 5.67; 5.03 (of 2)
2 Charlotte Cook 5.27 (of 1)
3 Philippa Pringle 5.2 (of 1)
4 Ann Savage 5.1 (of 1)
5 Luan Crawford 4.73 (of 1)
5 Fiona Tyson 4.73 (of 1)
6 Phil Butler 4.67 (of 1)
7 Ellen Knight 4.23 (of 1)
8 Rona Frame 4.215 4.63; 3.8 (of 2)
9 Dave Savage 4.085 4.8; 3.37 (of 2)
10 Jean Sinclair 4.07 (of 1)
11 Peter Heathcote 4 (of 1)
12 Katherine Heathcote 3.8 (of 1)
13 Mic Rushen 3.7 (of 1)
14 Rebecca Hughes 1.9 (of 1)

V2 – Four Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Daisy Taylor 5.55 5.37; 5.73 (of 2)
2 Phil Butler 3.03 (of 1)

F3 – Five Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Yvonne Archibald 3.9 (of 1)
2 Carolynne Denholm 2.77 (of 1)
3 Lauren Doughton 1.43 (of 1)

F2 – Five Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Fi Pugh 5.37 (of 1)
2 Freija Glansdorp 4.65 5.2; 4.1 (of 2)
3 Aidan Carson 3.97 (of 1)
4 Yvonne Archibald 3.23 (of 1)
5 Luan Crawford 2.77 (of 1)
6 Karen Smith 2.4 (of 1)

F1 – Five Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Mike Adams 6.265 6.17; 6.4; 6.13 (of 4)
2 James Faulkner 6.13 (of 1)
3 Jemimah Adams 5.83 (of 1)
4 Aidan Carson 5.57 (of 1)
5 Fi Pugh 5.17 (of 1)
6 Charlotte Cook 4.93 4.93; 4.77 (of 2)
7 Rebecca Hughes 3.93 3.93; 3.53 (of 2)
8 Smari Slater 3 (of 1)

V1 – Four Gait.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 6.41 6.53; 6.4; 6.3 (of 6)
2 James Faulkner 6.33 (of 1)
3 Ellen Brimble 5.686667 5.5; 5.93; 5.63 (of 3)
4 Nadine Kunkel 5.61 5.73; 5.5; 5.6 (of 5)
5 Freija Glansdorp 5.4 5.43; 5.37 (of 2)
6 Mandy Slater 5.3 (of 1)
7 Ann Savage 5.2 5.33; 5.07 (of 2)
8 Fi Pugh 5.185 4.97; 5.4 (of 2)
9 Daisy Taylor 5.17 (of 1)
10 Torben Rees 5.07 4.97; 5.17; 5.07 (of 3)
11 Sandy Carson 4.87 (of 1)
12 Harriet Frame 4.83 4.43; 5.23 (of 2)
13 Luan Crawford 4.77 (of 1)
14 Peter Heathcote 3.17 (of 1)
15 Katherine Heathcote 2.83 (of 1)

T1 – Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 6.490 6.63; 6.37; 6.47 (of 4)
2 James Faulkner 6.400 6.5; 6.3 (of 2)
3 Mike Adams 5.977 6.13; 6.23; 5.57 (of 3)
4 Ellen Brimble 5.715 5.93; 5.5 (of 2)
5 Nadine Kunkel 5.690 5.57; 5.57; 5.93 (of 5)
6 Fi Pugh 5.423 5.5; 5.6; 5.17 (of 3)
7 Mandy Slater 5.230 (of 1)
8 Torben Rees 4.890 5.1; 4.77; 4.8 (of 4)
9 Ann Savage 4.700 (of 1)
9 Luan Crawford 4.700 (of 1)
10 Aidan Carson 4.630 (of 1)
11 Harriet Frame 4.335 4.6; 4.07 (of 2)
12 Daisy Taylor 3.900 (of 1)
13 Rebecca Hughes 3.570 3.57; 3.57 (of 2)

T2 – Loose Rein Tolt.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 6.300 6.67; 6.1; 6.13 (of 4)
2 Freija Glansdorp 5.733 5.67; 5.9; 5.63 (of 4)
3 Elizabeth Adams 5.330 5.43; 5.23 (of 2)
4 Ann Savage 5.050 4.1; 6 (of 2)
5 Nadine Kunkel 4.777 4.83; 4.9; 4.6 (of 3)
6 Celia Carlyon-Smith 4.770 4.67; 4.87 (of 2)

PP1 – Pace Test.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Mike Adams 6.656667 6.63; 6.59; 6.75 (of 5)
2 James Faulkner 6.17 (of 1)
3 Charlotte Cook 5.96 (of 1)
4 Aidan Carson (YR) 4.09 (of 1)
5 Jemimah Adams 3.75 (of 1)
6 Fi Pugh 2.42 (of 1)
7 Freija Glansdorp 2.13 (of 1)
8 Smari Slater 1.67 (of 1)

P2 – Speed Pass.

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Mike Adams 8.856667 8.84; 8.84; 8.89 (of 3)
2 Aidan Carson (YR) 8.87 (of 1)
3 Jemimah Adams 9.17 (of 1)
4 Charlotte Cook 9.2 (of 1)
5 Smari Slater 9.77 (of 1)
6 Karen Smith 11.14 (of 1)
7 Rebecca Hughes 11.94 12.97; 10.91 (of 2)
8 Fi Pugh 12.62 (of 1)

 

Non-FIPO/WR Events

Ranking of the classes from non-FIPO events (including oval track classes and school-based classes such as ‘Winter tolt’) is based upon the average of up to the three best results with any horse in the respective discipline over the last 2 years.

 

Elementary Four Gait

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jenny Blakey 4.76 4.66; 4.86 (of 2)
2 Imogen Cooper 4.40 (of 1)
3 Martine Bye 4.36 (of 1)
4 Monika Rudin-Burgess 4.33 (of 1)
5 Lily Gordon (YR) 4.26 (of 1)
6 Kathryn Wogan 4.05 3.86; 4.23 (of 2)
7 Daisy Richards (YR) 4.03 4.13; 3.93 (of 2)
8 Catherine Holland 3.88 3.53; 4.23 (of 2)
9 Gareth Guenigault 3.84 4.16; 3.29; 4.06 (of 3)
10 Scarlett Gordon (YR) 3.79 (of 1)
11 Nicola Guenigault 3.66 2.43; 4.3; 4.26 (of 3)
12 Thalia Colyer 3.61 3.09; 4.09; 3.66 (of 3)
13 Claire Simpson 3.51 3.66; 3.36 (of 2)
14 Charlie Day 3.43 2.9; 3.33; 4.06 (of 3)
14 Peter Richards (YR) 3.43 1.93; 4.93 (of 2)
15 Wayne Hanlon 3.40 (of 1)
16 Libby Day (YR) 3.33 (of 1)
17 Peter Rudin-Burgess 3.31 2.96; 3.66 (of 2)
18 Rhona Watson 3.22 3.1; 3.33 (of 2)
19 Janina Hetz 3.03 3.00; 3.06 (of 2)
20 Abigail Baker 3.00 (of 1)
21 Isabel Day (YR) 2.63 1.43; 2.83; 3.63 (of 3)
22 Louise Willams 2.56 (of 1)
23 Barry Laker 2.53 (of 1)

Elementary Tolt (T8)

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Debbie Ede 5.03 (of 1)
2 Imogen Cooper 4.96 (of 1)
3 Jenny Blakey 4.80 (of 1)
4 Rhona Watson 4.65 4.26; 5.03 (of 2)
5 Janina Hetz 4.53 (of 1)
6 Lily Gordon (YR) 4.46 (of 1)
7 Kathryn Wogan 4.43 4.1; 4.76 (of 2)
8 Barry Laker 4.36 (of 1)
9 Charlie Day 4.20 3.8; 4.6 (of 2)
10 H Ashford 4.03 3.63; 4.1; 4.36 (of 3)
11 Louise Willams 3.96 (of 1)
12 Daisy Richards (YR) 3.48 2.5; 4.46 (of 2)
13 Claire Simpson 3.43 (of 1)
14 Thalia Colyer 3.41 2.19; 4.63 (of 2)
15 Libby Day (YR) 3.30 2.93; 3.26; 3.7 (of 3)
16 Ruth Colwill 3.25 2.83; 3.66; 3.26 (of 3)
17 Faye Litherland 2.95 1.76; 4.13 (of 2)
18 Isabel Day (YR) 2.91 2.2; 3.83; 2.69 (of 3)
19 Monika Rudin-Burgess 2.65 2.19; 3.1 (of 2)
20 Amy O’ Connor 2.63 (of 1)
21 Peter Rudin-Burgess 2.60 1.93; 3.6; 2.26 (of 3)
22 Bridget Colwill 1.83 (of 1)
23 Gareth Guenigault 1.59 (of 1)
24 Wayne Hanlon 1.33 (of 1)
25 David Cooke 1.16 (of 1)

Intermediate Four Gait

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 5.80 6.33; 5.26 (of 2)
2 Philippa Pringle 5.25 5.23; 5.26 (of 2)
3 Mic Rushen 5.10 (of 1)
3 Smari Slater 5.10 5.06; 5.13 (of 2)
4 Janice Hutchinson 5.00 5.23; 4.76 (of 2)
5 Imogen Cooper 4.95 4.83; 4.93; 5.1 (of 3)
6 Cristina Edwards (YR) 4.88 4.73; 5.03 (of 2)
7 Maike Ahlgrimm 4.86 (of 1)
8 Helena Levett 4.80 4.73; 4.86 (of 2)
9 Peter Heathcote 4.79 4.86; 4.7; 4.8 (of 3)
10 Luan Crawford 4.78 4.43; 5.13 (of 2)
11 Janna Schumacher 4.76 (of 1)
12 Jenny Blakey 4.65 4.8; 4.5 (of 2)
13 Ellen Knight 4.63 (of 1)
13 Peter Richards (YR) 4.63 (of 1)
14 Kristina Cristof 4.40 (of 1)
15 Kathryn Wogan 4.30 4.6; 4.0 (of 2)
16 Martine Bye 4.28 4.46; 4.33; 4.06 (of 3)
17 Regina Andritter 4.18 3.93; 4.43 (of 2)
18 Graeme Tyson 4.10 (of 1)
18 Janina Hetz 4.10 3.8; 4.4 (of 2)
19 Katherine Heathcote 4.01 3.96; 3.89; 4.19 (of 4)
20 Jane Marfleet 4.00 (of 1)
21 Ruth Colwill 3.89 3.96; 3.76; 3.96 (of 5)
22 Barry Laker 3.76 (of 1)
22 Peter Rudin-Burgess 3.76 (of 1)
23 Ellen Handley 3.73 (of 1)
24 Faye Litherland 3.50 (of 1)
25 Debbie Ede 2.80 2.6; 3.0 (of 2)
25 Wayne Hanlon 2.80 3.3; 2.3 (of 2)
26 Tamsin Woodward-Smith 2.60 (of 1)

Intermediate Tolt (T7)

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Rebecca Hughes 5.53 (of 1)
2 Rona Frame 5.50 5.5; 5.5 (of 2)
3 Philippa Pringle 5.47 5.56; 5.36; 5.5 (of 5)
4 Jemimah Adams 5.43 (of 1)
5 Janice Hutchinson 5.26 (of 1)
6 Ann Savage 5.03 4.5; 5.3; 5.3 (of 3)
6 Helen Geddes 5.03 (of 1)
7 Andrew Carson 5.00 5.0; 5.0; 5.0 (of 9)
7 Natalie Dingle 5.00 (of 1)
7 Debbie Ede 5.00 (of 1)
7 Jane Marfleet 5.00 (of 1)
8 Imogen Cooper 4.95 4.76; 4.6; 5.5 (of 4)
8 Barry Laker 4.95 4.76; 4.8; 5.3 (of 3)
9 Catherine Holland 4.91 5; 4.86; 4.86 (of 4)
10 Jenny Blakey 4.88 4.83; 4.8; 5.0 (of 3)
11 Luan Crawford 4.85 4.53; 5.16 (of 2)
12 Catriona Jeffrey 4.80 (of 1)
13 Nadene Butler 4.77 5.0; 4.5; 4.8 (of 5)
14 Peter Heathcote 4.76 4.33; 4.93; 5.03 (of 4)
14 Maike Ahlgrimm 4.76 (of 1)
15 Lynne Lowe 4.70 4.8; 4.8; 4.5 (of 4)
16 Helena Levett 4.63 4.33; 4.93 (of 2)
17 Katherine Heathcote 4.60 4.43; 4.76; 4.6 (of 4)
17 Smari Slater 4.60 4.83; 4.36 (of 2)
18 Nicola Guenigault 4.54 4.09; 4.43; 5.1 (of 3)
19 Peter Richards (YR) 4.52 4.6; 4.43 (of 2)
20 Kristina Cristof 4.50 (of 1)
20 Janina Hetz 4.50 (of 1)
20 Kathryn Wogan 4.50 4.5; 4.5 (of 2)
21 Carolynne Denholm 4.43 4.8; 4.3; 4.2 (of 4)
22 Martine Bye 4.39 4.6; 4.26; 4.3 (of 4)
23 Celia Carlyon-Smith 4.38 4.53; 4.46; 4.16 (of 3)
24 Karen Smith 4.37 4.3; 3.8; 5.0 (of 3)
25 Cristina Edwards (YR) 4.31 4.93; 4.16; 3.83 (of 3)
26 Robyn Philpott 4.26 (of 1)
27 Aidan Carson 4.15 3.8; 4.5 (of 2)
28 Ruth Colwill 4.10 (of 1)
29 Regina Andritter 3.82 3.83; 3.09; 4.53 (of 3)
30 H Ashford 3.80 (of 1)
31 Emily Forde 3.63 3.8; 3.8; 3.3 (of 5)
32 Thalia Colyer 3.43 (of 1)
33 Rhona Watson 3.30 3.3; 3,3 (of 2)
34 Nina Wietek 3.00 (of 1)
35 Yvonne Archibald 2.83 2.5; 3.0; 3.0 (of 3)
36 Dorothy Thomas 2.77 2.8; 2.5; 3.0 (of 3)
37 Graeme Tyson 2.66 (of 1)

Intermediate Loose Rein Tolt

Five Gait (F1)

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Mike Adams 6.01 5.73; 6.3; 6.0 (of 4)
2 Jemimah Adams 5.53 (of 1)
3 Andrew Nickalls 5.40 (of 1)
4 Freija Glansdorp 5.04 5.23; 4.6; 5.3 (of 3)
5 Mandy Slater 4.49 4.8; 4.06; 4.6 (of 3)
6 Smari Slater 4.45 5.16; 5.06; 3.13 (of 3)
7 Robyn Philpott 4.22 4.73; 4.33; 3.59 (of 4)
8 Fi Pugh 4.05 3.8; 4.26; 4.1 (of 3)
9 Mic Rushen 3.95 (of 1)
10 Cristina Edwards 3.50 (of 1)
11 Natalie Dingle 3.16 (of 1)

Four Gait (V1)

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 6.39 6.36; 6.5; 6.3 (of 6)
2 Nadine Kunkel 5.93 5.76; 5.83; 6.2 (of 5)
3 Ellen Brimble 5.78 5.86; 5.7 (of 2)
4 Fi Pugh 5.63 (of 1)
5 Smari Slater 5.60 4.89; 6.3 (of 2)
6 Mandy Slater 5.53 5.4; 5.63; 5.56 (of 3)
7 Freija Glansdorp 5.33 (of 1)
8 Torben Rees 5.19 5.13; 5.33; 5.1 (of 4)
9 Philippa Pringle 5.06 4.89; 5.0; 5.3 (of 4)
10 Ann Savage 5.03 (of 1)
11 Janice Hutchinson 4.96 (of 1)
12 Becca Hughes 4.87 4.93; 4.8 (of 2)
13 Harriet Frame 4.86 5.09; 4.9; 4.6 (of 6)
14 Robyn Philpott 4.81 4.93; 4.69 (of 2)
15 Luan Crawford 4.77 4.4; 5.13 (of 2)
16 Fiona Tyson 4.66 4.63; 4.69 (of 2)
17 Cristina Edwards (YR) 4.43 (of 1)
18 Tim Hutchinson 4.33 (of 1)
19 Barry Laker 4.05 4.5; 3.6 (of 2)
20 Peter Heathcote 3.93 (of 1)

Tolt (T1)

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 6.35 6.26; 6.5; 6.3 (of 6)
2 Nadine Kunkel 6.21 6.03; 6.3; 6.3 (of 5)
3 Mike Adams 5.70 5.7; 5.7 (of 2)
4 Torben Rees 5.69 5.66; 5.7; 5.7 (of 4)
5 Fi Pugh 5.64 5.63; 5.59; 5.7 (of 4)
6 Mandy Slater 5.63 5.73; 6.0; 5.15 (of 3)
7 Smari Slater 5.57 4.36; 5.36; 7.0 (of 4)
8 Andrew Nickalls 5.50 (of 1)
9 Aidan Carson 5.47 5.8; 4.8; 5.8 (of 3)
10 Ellen Brimble 5.45 5.7; 5.2 (of 2)
11 Ann Savage 5.41 5.43; 5.3; 5.5 (of 4)
12 Harriet Frame 5.35 5.36; 5.5; 5.2  (of 6)
13 Rona Frame 5.25 5.2; 5.3 (of 2)
14 Phil Butler 5.23 5.5; 5.0; 5.2 (of 5)
15 Andrew Carson 5.20 (of 1)
16 Luan Crawford 5.18 5.13; 5.23 (of 2)
17 Robyn Philpott 5.09 5.0; 5.53; 4.75 (of 3)
18 Tim Hutchinson 4.84 (of 1)
19 Frank Carson 4.70 4.3; 5.0; 4.8 (of 5)
20 Yvonne Archibald 4.60 4.3; 5.0; 4.5 (of 5)
21 Carolynne Denholm 4.47 4.3; 4.8; 4.3 (of 4)
22 Robyn Philpott 4.43 (of 1)
23 Dorothy Thomas 3.80 3.7; 4.0; 3.7 (of 5)
24 Emily Forde 3.50 (of 1)

Loose Rein Tolt (T2/T4)

Position Rider Average Best three marks
1 Jemimah Adams 6.08 6.1; 6.06 (of 2)
2 Freija Glansdorp 5.81 5.69; 5.83; 5.9 (of 4)
3 Elizabeth Adams 5.55 5.6; 5.5 (of 2)
4 Janice Hutchinson 5.50 (of 1)
5 Becca Hughes 5.46 (of 1)
6 Celia Carlyon-Smith 5.14 5.0; 5.46; 4.96 (of 4)
7 Nadine Kunkel 5.10 (of 1)
8 Mandy Slater 5.05 5.36; 4.89; 4.9 (of 3)
9 Cristina Edwards 4.69 (of 1)
10 Mic Rushen 4.53 (of 1)
11 Fiona Tyson 3.86 4.63; 3.09 (of 2)
12 Charlie Day 3.46 (of 1)
13 Faye Litherland 1.59 (of 1)

 

Gæðingakeppni Events

Ranking of the classes from Gæðingakeppni events (including A-Flokkur and B-Flokkur) is based upon the average of up to the three best results with any horse in the respective discipline over the last 3 years. Please note, there were no Gæðingakeppni events in 2018.

A-Flokkur

B-Flokkur

C-Flokkur